Data Protection

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit the webpage or get in contact with JuSt-Her. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. In this privacy notice we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the webpage.

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator’s contact details can be found in the website’s required legal notice.

 

How we use your data safely

The protection of your personal data is of utmost important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (EU Datenschutz-Grundverordnung DSGVO/General Data Protection Regulation GDPR, Telekommunikationsgesetz TKG 2003).

SSL encryption

Our website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

What data and why we collect it

When you visit our website we will process some of your personal details in connection with this visit. Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form. We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request).

If you contact us using the contact form on the webpage, as well as by e-mail, on the phone or on social media, your personal details (name, company, e-mail address, telephone number and the message you have provided) will be processed to deal with your request and saved for six months in case of follow-up questions. Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the contract or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

 

Cookies

Our webpage uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser and do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Please change your browser settings if you do not want to save cookies or if you want to determine in your own case which cookies should be stored.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our webpage.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph (1), letter (f) of GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

 

Server log files

In the web hosting service of World4You, web server log files will be generated when the website is accessed. For reasons of operational security, for the creation of access statistics, etc., web server log files are created. In compliance with GDPR, these log files are stored for two weeks.

The web servers generate logfiles containing the following information:

  • the website (URL)
  • the browser and its version
  • the operating system used
  • the referrer URL (the previously visited page)
  • Host name and IP address of the accessing computer
  • the time of the server request

These contain IP addresses that fall under personal data. Since IP addresses are personal data, they are not evaluated and displayed in the access statistics of the respective website.

 

Who we share your data with

To give you a great service, JuSt-Her e.U. works sometimes in cooperation with business partners. We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract, for example, to companies entrusted to deliver services to you. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Your data will not be shared with other third parties except for the above-mentioned processors. If your request is sent to us by e-mail (or using a contact form), our webpage and e-mail provider World4You (World4You Internet Services GmbH, Hafenstraße 35, 4020 Linz, Austria www.world4you.com) is involved as a processor. With this provider we have concluded a contract for data processing.

 

Your rights

You can ask to see the information we have about you at any time with information free of charge. You can also ask us to change it, correct it, delete it, restrict how we use it, or object to the way we use it by emailing to welcome@just-her.eu. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Our contact details

For all concerns and questions about data protection and privacy, please use our contact details from the Legal Notice.

 

 

Data Protection

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit the webpage or get in contact with JuSt-Her. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. In this privacy notice we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the webpage.

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator’s contact details can be found in the website’s required legal notice.

 

How we use your data safely

The protection of your personal data is of utmost important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (EU Datenschutz-Grundverordnung DSGVO/General Data Protection Regulation GDPR, Telekommunikationsgesetz TKG 2003).

SSL encryption

Our website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser’s address line when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the lock icon is displayed in your browser’s address bar.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

What data and why we collect it

When you visit our website we will process some of your personal details in connection with this visit. Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form. We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request).

If you contact us using the contact form on the webpage, as well as by e-mail, on the phone or on social media, your personal details (name, company, e-mail address, telephone number and the message you have provided) will be processed to deal with your request and saved for six months in case of follow-up questions. Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the contract or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website. Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

 

Cookies

Our webpage uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser and do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Please change your browser settings if you do not want to save cookies or if you want to determine in your own case which cookies should be stored.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our webpage.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph (1), letter (f) of GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

 

Server log files

In the web hosting service of World4You, web server log files will be generated when the website is accessed. For reasons of operational security, for the creation of access statistics, etc., web server log files are created. In compliance with GDPR, these log files are stored for two weeks.

The web servers generate logfiles containing the following information:

  • the website (URL)
  • the browser and its version
  • the operating system used
  • the referrer URL (the previously visited page)
  • Host name and IP address of the accessing computer
  • the time of the server request

These contain IP addresses that fall under personal data. Since IP addresses are personal data, they are not evaluated and displayed in the access statistics of the respective website.

 

Who we share your data with

To give you a great service, JuSt-Her e.U. works sometimes in cooperation with business partners. We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract, for example, to companies entrusted to deliver services to you. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent. The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Your data will not be shared with other third parties except for the above-mentioned processors. If your request is sent to us by e-mail (or using a contact form), our webpage and e-mail provider World4You (World4You Internet Services GmbH, Hafenstraße 35, 4020 Linz, Austria www.world4you.com) is involved as a processor. With this provider we have concluded a contract for data processing.

 

Your rights

You can ask to see the information we have about you at any time with information free of charge. You can also ask us to change it, correct it, delete it, restrict how we use it, or object to the way we use it by emailing to welcome@just-her.eu. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Our contact details

For all concerns and questions about data protection and privacy, please use our contact details from the Legal Notice.